Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Bird Walk and Talk at the Xeriscape Garden
10:30 AM - Family Storytime with Miss Alex
10:30 AM - Old-Time Music Jam
1:00 PM - Arts and Crafts Corner: Learn How to Knit and Crochet
1:00 PM - Glendale Writers Critique Group
1:00 PM - TeenVenture - 3D Printing Fun!
1:00 PM - Big Band Grandstand
4:00 PM - Food & Nutrition for Teens: Part 1
5:00 PM - Medicare 101
6:00 PM - Glendale 100: Wooden Earring Craft
6:00 PM - Teen Gaming
6:30 PM - Foothills Coffeehouse: Live Acoustic Music
10:00 AM - "Shut Up and Write!" Northwest Valley
10:00 AM - Baby Rhyme and Playtime
10:30 AM - Familytime with Miss Melissa
10:00 AM - Gentle Reads Book Discussion Group - In Person or Via Zoom
10:00 AM - Gentle Reads Book Discussion Group - In Person or Via Zoom
10:00 AM - Grow Play Learn School Readiness
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime!
11:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Time with Miss Janet!
1:00 PM - Paws to Read
10:00 AM - Socrates Cafe: A Virtual Philosophical Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Time with Miss Noëlle
10:30 AM - Family Time
11:15 AM - Baby and Toddler Time with Miss Noëlle
4:00 PM - Builder Mania @ Main!
4:00 PM - Glendale 100: 60s Pop Art
4:00 PM - Glendale 100: Celebrate 80s with Pac-Man Craft!
5:00 PM - Nutrition Class 1: Intro, Calories, Key Nutrients & My Plate
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime with Miss Alex
11:00 AM - Family Storytime with Miss Alex
1:00 PM - Bluegrass Jam
4:00 PM - Anime & Manga Club
10:30 AM - Family Storytime with Miss Alex
10:30 AM - Introduction to Online Selling
2:00 PM - Glendale 100: Pop Tab Bracelets
2:00 PM - Jam-Boree Acoustic Jam
2:00 PM - Paws to Read
2:00 PM - Sahuaro Ranch Acoustic Jam
2:00 PM - Teens' Manga Club
1:00 PM - Big Band Grandstand
4:00 PM - Food & Nutrition for Teens: Part 2
4:00 PM - Getting Crafty with Miss Janet: Halloween Craft!
4:00 PM - Lego Mania
4:15 PM - Paws to Read with Zoey
5:30 PM - Family Literacy Night
6:00 PM - Introduction to the Business Model Canvas
6:00 PM - Teen Recs Cafe
6:30 PM - A Novel Approach Book Discussion Group
6:30 PM - Myopia Control: High Nearsightedness in Children How to Prevent It
10:00 AM - "Shut Up and Write!" Northwest Valley
10:00 AM - Baby Rhyme and Playtime
10:30 AM - Familytime with Miss Melissa
11:00 AM - Mystery Readers
11:30 AM - Purposeful Play-Bilingual Play Group
2:00 PM - Glendale 100: Recipes and Victory Gardens
10:00 AM - Grow Play Learn School Readiness
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime!
11:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Time with Miss Janet!
1:00 PM - Paws to Read
6:00 PM - Creating Drought Resilient Landscapes
10:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Time with Miss Noëlle
10:30 AM - Family Time
11:00 AM - Domestic Violence: Help is Available
11:15 AM - Baby and Toddler Time with Miss Noëlle
4:00 PM - Glendale 100: Victory Garden for Kids!
5:00 PM - Nutrition Class 2: Healthy Fats & Oils – Intro to Food labels
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime with Miss Alex
11:00 AM - Family Storytime with Miss Alex
10:30 AM - Family Storytime with Miss Alex
10:30 AM - Old-Time Music Jam
1:00 PM - Arts and Crafts Corner: Rustic Fall Decor: Watercolor Leaf Art
1:00 PM - Red Rock Crossing Band
1:00 PM - VIRTUAL WORKSHOP: Songs in Progress
1:30 PM - Senior Sunday Bingo
1:00 PM - Big Band Grandstand
4:00 PM - Food & Nutrition for Teens: Part 3
5:00 PM - Business and Career Office Hours
6:00 PM - Glendale 100: Abstract Painting for Teens!
6:30 PM - FRANK Talk - A Free Press: Cornerstone of Democracy
6:30 PM - Main Library Coffeehouse: Willow Creek
6:30 PM - Pokémon Card Tournament!
10:00 AM - "Shut Up and Write!" Northwest Valley
10:00 AM - Baby Rhyme and Playtime
10:15 AM - 58th Avenue Book Group: The Dutch House by Anne Patchett
10:15 AM - 58th Avenue Book Group: The Dutch House by Anne Patchett
10:30 AM - Familytime with Miss Melissa
11:30 AM - Purposeful Play-Bilingual Play Group
2:00 PM - Ascend Storytime
10:00 AM - Grow Play Learn School Readiness
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime!
11:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Time with Miss Janet!
12:00 PM - Autumn & Winter Gardening
1:00 PM - Paws to Read
10:00 AM - Socrates Cafe: A Virtual Philosophical Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Time with Miss Noëlle
10:30 AM - Family Time
10:30 AM - Interviewing Skills Workshop
11:15 AM - Baby and Toddler Time with Miss Noëlle
2:00 PM - Afternoon Book Discussion
4:00 PM - Glendale 100: Flights of Fancy!
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime with Miss Alex
10:00 AM - Special Storytime: Arabic and French Picturebooks
11:00 AM - Family Storytime with Miss Alex
1:00 PM - Bluegrass Jam
10:30 AM - Family Storytime with Miss Alex
2:00 PM - Glendale 100: AZ Speaks: Miners, Cowboys, and Washerwomen: The Worksongs of Arizona
2:00 PM - Jam-Boree Acoustic Jam
5:00 PM - Halloween ComicFest @ the Library!
1:00 PM - Halloween craft for Kids: Jack-O'-Lantern 3D Printing!
2:00 PM - Sahuaro Ranch Acoustic Jam
1:00 PM - Big Band Grandstand
4:15 PM - Paws to Read with Zoey
6:00 PM - Level Up! Dungeons & Dragons
6:00 PM - Maker Mondays - Green Screen Magic
6:30 PM - Day of the Dead Skull Rocks!
6:30 PM - The Afterlife: Through the Light and Back Again
6:30 PM - Velma's Clues Cozy Mystery Book Club: Shadows at the Fair by Lea Wait
6:30 PM - Velma's Clues Cozy Mystery Book Club: Shadows at the Fair by Lea Wait
10:00 AM - "Shut Up and Write!" Northwest Valley
10:00 AM - Baby Rhyme and Playtime
10:30 AM - Familytime with Miss Melissa
11:30 AM - Purposeful Play-Bilingual Play Group
10:00 AM - Grow Play Learn School Readiness
10:00 AM - Grow Play Learn School Readiness
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime!
11:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Time with Miss Janet!
1:00 PM - Paws to Read
6:00 PM - Virtual Writers Group Workshop
6:00 PM - Water-Wise Strategies for Vegetable Gardening
10:30 AM - Family Time
10:30 AM - Not "Beary" Scary
4:00 PM - Boo Bash!
4:00 PM - Crafty Kids - Haunted Snow Globe
5:00 PM - Nutrition Class 3: Carbs, Sugar and Fiber
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime with Miss Alex
11:00 AM - Family Storytime with Miss Alex
6:30 PM - Zombie LARP XI: Punk Pirate Zombies of the Caribbean! Teen Afterhours
10:00 AM - Fabulous Fall Book Sale!
10:30 AM - Family Storytime with Miss Alex
11:00 AM - Phoenix Herpetological Sanctuary: Around The World
1:00 PM - Code with Daisy: Tween and Teen Coding Club
1:00 PM - Fabulous Fall Book Sale Day 2!
1:00 PM - Big Band Grandstand